SarkariResult.com.cn : Sarkari Result 2026 , Sarkari Results, Results

Sarkari Result: Get All Type Of Information Like Result, Latest Jobs, Admit Card, Answer Key, Syllabus, Job News, Sarkari Yojana, Admission, Sarkari Job Notice etc.

Sarkari Results Live

BHEL Artisan Recruitment 2026: Apply Online for 660 Artisan Grade IV Posts Boom

Last updated on October 21st, 2026 at 05:41 pm

BHEL Artisan Recruitment 2026 – Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) has announced the BHEL Artisan Grade IV Recruitment 2026 for 660 permanent posts across multiple trades and units. Candidates who have passed Class 10, completed ITI in the relevant trade, and hold a National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) may be eligible to apply, subject to the official notification. The online application start date is 19 October 2026. The last date to apply has not yet been announced in the details currently available. Candidates interested in the BHEL Artisan vacancy should check the official BHEL careers website regularly for the complete notification, application deadline, and instructions.




 

Table Of Contents

BHEL Artisan Recruitment 2026: Overview

Recruitment DetailInformation
OrganizationBharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL)
Post NameArtisan Grade IV
Total Vacancies660
Advertisement Number01/2026
Job TypePermanent
Job LocationVarious BHEL units
Application ModeOnline
Application Start Date21/10/2026 10 AM
Last Date to Apply18/11/2026 11:45 PM
Exam DateDecember 2026 (Tentative)
Pay Scale₹29,500–₹65,000
Official WebsiteClick Here

Important Dates

EventDate
Short Notification Date13 October 2026
Online Application Starts21/10/2026 10 AM
Last Date to Apply18/11/2026 11:45 PM
Computer-Based Test (CBT)December 2026 (Tentative)

Candidates should verify the final application deadline and examination schedule in the detailed notification released by BHEL.

Application Fee

CategoryApplication Fee
General / OBC / EWS₹1,072
SC / ST / ESM₹472
Persons with Disabilities (PwD)₹472
Payment ModeOnline

Check the official application portal for the accepted payment methods, applicable charges, and fee-refund rules, if any.

BHEL Artisan Age Limit

DetailRequirement
Minimum Age18 Years
Maximum Age27 Years
Age Calculation Date1 October 2026
Age RelaxationAs per applicable rules

Candidates belonging to eligible reserved categories should refer to the official notification for the applicable age-relaxation provisions and supporting documents.

BHEL Artisan Eligibility Criteria

Candidates should meet the educational and trade-specific requirements prescribed for Artisan Grade IV.

Post NameRequired Qualification
Artisan Grade IVClass 10 pass, ITI in the relevant trade with 60% marks (55% for SC/ST candidates), and National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC)

The qualification details above are based on the supplied recruitment information. Candidates should confirm the exact trade, certificate, marks, and category requirements in the official notification before applying.

BHEL Artisan Trade-Wise Vacancy 2026

BHEL has listed 660 vacancies across seven trades. The unit-wise distribution provided for the recruitment is shown below.

TradeTotal Posts
Fitter278
Welder104
Turner52
Machinist101
Electrician90
Electronics Mechanic23
Foundryman12
Total660

BHEL Artisan Unit-Wise Vacancy Details

The following table presents the supplied unit-wise distribution. Unit codes are retained as listed in the short-notice details.

TradeBAP (A)HPVP (B)EDN (C)SBD (D)HEEP (E)HPEP (F)HEP (G)TP (H)HPBP (I)Total
Fitter48603162010192280278
Welder625226031050104
Turner1060652230052
Machinist714031423151015101
Electrician462021251818590
Electronics Mechanic032000000023
Foundryman06013020012
Total75120453060606060150660

Note: Verify the unit names, trade-wise allocation, and totals against BHEL’s detailed notification when it becomes available.

BHEL Artisan Salary 2026

Salary DetailInformation
PostArtisan Grade IV
Pay Scale₹29,500–₹65,000

The above pay scale is based on the supplied recruitment details. The exact starting basic pay, allowances, deductions, and other benefits should be confirmed in the official advertisement.

BHEL Artisan Selection Process

The selection process is expected to include the following stages:

  1. Written examination or Computer-Based Test (CBT)
  2. Skill test
  3. Document verification
  4. Medical examination

Candidates should prepare according to the official examination pattern and syllabus once BHEL releases the detailed notification. The final selection procedure and qualifying criteria will be governed by the official advertisement.

How to Apply Online for BHEL Artisan Recruitment 2026

Follow these steps after the online application link becomes active:

  1. Visit the official BHEL careers website: Visit 
  2. Find the advertisement for Artisan Grade IV Recruitment 2026, Advertisement No. 01/2026.
  3. Open the application link and read the eligibility conditions carefully.
  4. Register using the required details.
  5. Complete the application form with accurate personal, educational, and trade information.
  6. Upload the required photograph, signature, certificates, and other documents in the prescribed format.
  7. Pay the applicable application fee online.
  8. Review the application before submitting it.
  9. Submit the form and save or print the confirmation page for future reference.

Do not wait until the final day to apply. The last date has not been confirmed in the supplied information, so check the official portal for updates.

Documents Required

Candidates should keep the following documents ready, subject to the requirements in the official notification:

  • Class 10 marksheet or certificate
  • ITI certificate and marksheet in the relevant trade
  • National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC)
  • Photograph and signature
  • Valid identity proof
  • Category certificate, where applicable
  • PwD or ESM documents, where applicable
  • Other documents specified by BHEL

Ensure that the information in the application matches the supporting documents.

Link DescriptionDateStatus / Link
Apply Online21/10/2026Apply Now
Full Notification19/10/2026Download
Official BHEL 13/10/2026Visit Now


Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

1. How many vacancies are available in BHEL Artisan Recruitment 2026?

A total of 660 Artisan Grade IV vacancies have been listed in the supplied recruitment details.

2. What is the educational qualification for BHEL Artisan Grade IV?

The supplied details specify Class 10, ITI in the relevant trade with 60% marks (55% for SC/ST candidates), and a National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC). Candidates must verify the complete criteria in the official notification.

3. What is the age limit for BHEL Artisan Recruitment 2026?

The stated age limit is 18 to 27 years, calculated as of 1 October 2026, with relaxation as per applicable rules.

4. What is the salary for BHEL Artisan Grade IV?

The listed pay scale is ₹29,500–₹65,000. Check the detailed notification for the exact pay structure and allowances.

5. What is the last date to apply for BHEL Artisan Recruitment 2026?

The last date has not yet been announced in the supplied information. Candidates should check the official BHEL careers website for the confirmed deadline.

6. When will the BHEL Artisan examination be held?

The CBT is tentatively scheduled for December 2026. The final date will be confirmed by BHEL.

Conclusion

BHEL Artisan Recruitment 2026 offers 660 Artisan Grade IV vacancies across multiple trades for eligible ITI-qualified candidates. Before applying, review the trade-wise vacancies, educational requirements, age limit, fee, and selection process. Since the application deadline and detailed notification are still listed as forthcoming in the supplied information, use the official BHEL careers website to confirm the latest updates before submitting your application.

 

 

DMCA.com Protection Status

📲 हमारा WhatsApp Channel Join करें

Post और Latest जानकारी देखने के लिए Join करें

👉 Join WhatsApp Join करने के बाद popup automatically बंद हो जाएगा
Scroll to Top