SarkariResult.com.cn : Sarkari Result 2026 , Sarkari Results, Results

Sarkari Result: Get All Type Of Information Like Result, Latest Jobs, Admit Card, Answer Key, Syllabus, Job News, Sarkari Yojana, Admission, Sarkari Job Notice etc.

Sarkari Results Live

Central Bank Apprentice Salary 2026: Canara Bank Apprentice Stipend & 3,500 Posts Boom

Last updated on October 1st, 2026 at 08:15 pm

central bank apprentice salary – Canara Bank has announced 3,500 Graduate Apprentice posts across India. The selected Graduate Apprentices will receive a monthly stipend of ₹16,650. The recruitment is open to graduates from any stream who meet the specified passing-year and other eligibility conditions. The online application is scheduled to start on 1 October 2026 and close on 17 October 2026 at 11:59 PM. central bank apprentice salary.




 

Table Of Contents

Canara Bank Apprentice Salary 2026 – Quick Answer

ParticularDetails
BankCanara Bank
PostGraduate Apprentice
Total Posts3,500
Monthly Stipend₹16,650
Job TypeApprentice
Job LocationAll India
QualificationGraduation in Any Stream
SelectionMerit List, Local Language Test, Medical & DV
Application ModeOnline
Application Start01/10/2026
Last Date17/10/2026, 11:59 PM

Important Keyword Clarification

Search TermRecruitment Covered Here
Central Bank Apprentice SalaryNot the recruiting bank in this notification
Canara Bank Apprentice Salary₹16,650/month
Canara Bank Graduate Apprentice3,500 Posts
Central Bank of India ApprenticeSeparate recruitment; details not supplied here

Therefore, if your search intent is specifically Central Bank of India Apprentice Salary, do not use the Canara Bank figures as the Central Bank salary.

Canara Bank Apprentice Recruitment 2026 Overview

ParticularDetails
OrganizationCanara Bank
RecruitmentGraduate Apprentice Recruitment 2026
Post NameGraduate Apprentice
Total Vacancies3,500
Form ModeOnline Form
Job StateAll India
Job TypeApprentice
Notification Date28/09/2026
Application Start Date01/10/2026
Last Date17/10/2026, 11:59 PM
Monthly Stipend₹16,650
SelectionMerit List + Local Language Test + Medical + DV
NATS RegistrationRequired
Official WebsiteCanara Bank

Canara Bank Apprentice Salary 2026

The monthly stipend for the Graduate Apprentice post is:

PostMonthly Stipend
Graduate Apprentice₹16,650/-

This is an apprenticeship stipend, not a regular permanent employee salary or regular pay scale.

Candidates should therefore distinguish between apprentice stipend and the salary/pay scale applicable to regular Canara Bank employees.

Central Bank Apprentice Salary vs Canara Bank Apprentice Stipend

Because the keyword supplied is “central bank apprentice salary”, this distinction is important:

FactorCentral Bank of IndiaCanara Bank Recruitment Given Here
Recruitment Data SuppliedNot providedYes
PostNot providedGraduate Apprentice
VacanciesNot provided3,500
StipendNot provided₹16,650/month
Application StartNot provided01/10/2026
Last DateNot provided17/10/2026

Do not publish the Canara Bank ₹16,650 figure as Central Bank of India apprentice salary unless you have a separate Central Bank of India notification confirming that amount.

Canara Bank Apprentice Recruitment 2026 Important Dates

EventDate
Notification Released28/09/2026
Online Application Starts01/10/2026
Last Date to Apply17/10/2026, 11:59 PM
NATS Registration28/09/2026
Online Form01/10/2026

Application Fee

CategoryApplication Fee
General₹500
OBC₹500
EWS₹500
SC₹0
ST₹0
PH₹0
Payment ModeOnline

Age Limit

ParticularDetails
Minimum Age20 Years
Maximum Age28 Years
Age Cut-Off Date01/09/2026
Date of Birth02/09/1998 to 01/09/2006
Age RelaxationAs per applicable rules

Canara Bank Apprentice Eligibility 2026

Candidates must meet the educational and passing-year requirements for the Graduate Apprentice post.

PostQualification
Graduate ApprenticeGraduation in Any Stream
Passing PeriodDegree passed during 01/01/2023 to 01/09/2026

Candidates should also complete the required NATS registration and satisfy the other conditions specified in the official notification.

Canara Bank Apprentice Vacancy 2026

Canara Bank has announced 3,500 Graduate Apprentice vacancies across different States and Union Territories.

Post NameTotal Vacancies
Graduate Apprentice3,500

State-Wise Vacancy Details

State / UTLocal LanguageSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Andaman and Nicobar IslandsHindi / English001034
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu39176624101247
Arunachal PradeshEnglish020035
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo251142042
BiharHindi / Urdu191321258122
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi101046
ChhattisgarhHindi412231839
Dadra and Nagar HaveliGujarati000011
Daman and DiuGujarati000011
DelhiHindi1362594093
GoaKonkani03421625
GujaratGujarati6132483889
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi210301152114
Himachal PradeshHindi50421223
Jammu and KashmirUrdu / Hindi1141916
JharkhandHindi / Santhali819873274
KarnatakaKannada924015658235581
KeralaMalayalam2426424126240
LadakhUrdu / Ladakhi / Bhoti000011
LakshadweepMalayalam010034
Madhya PradeshHindi1622161145110
MaharashtraMarathi2018552092205
ManipurManipuri / English010023
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo / Khasi020035
MizoramMizo000022
NagalandEnglish010034
OdishaOdia1622121044104
PuducherryTamil001034
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi2702094096
RajasthanHindi16121994096
SikkimNepali / English000044
Tamil NaduTamil74310539170391
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu219361355134
TripuraBengali / Kokborok120058
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu85411040170409
UttarakhandHindi81642948
West BengalBengali / Nepali347331561150
Grand Total—5532268453351,5413,500

Canara Bank Apprentice Selection Process

Candidates will be selected through the following process:

StageDetails
1Merit List based on 12th / Diploma Marks
2Local Language Test
3Medical Examination
4Document Verification

Candidates who studied the relevant local language in 10th or 12th standard are eligible for exemption from the local language test as per the supplied recruitment details.

How to Apply for Canara Bank Apprentice Recruitment 2026

Candidates should complete the NATS registration and then follow the Canara Bank recruitment application process.

Steps to Apply

  1. Visit the NATS portal.
  2. Complete NATS registration if not already registered.
  3. Check the Canara Bank Graduate Apprentice recruitment.
  4. Visit the Canara Bank recruitment section.
  5. Open the Graduate Apprentice application link.
  6. Complete the required registration/application details.
  7. Enter educational and personal information.
  8. Upload the required documents.
  9. Pay the applicable application fee.
  10. Check all details carefully.
  11. Submit the application form.
  12. Download and save the final application for future reference.
ParticularDate/StatusLink
Fill Online Form01/10/2026Apply Now
NATS Registration28/09/2026Register Now
Full Notification28/09/2026Download
Official Website28/09/2026Visit Now


Central Bank Apprentice Salary / Canara Bank Apprentice – FAQs

1. What is the Central Bank Apprentice Salary?

The supplied recruitment information is not for Central Bank of India; it is for Canara Bank. Therefore, the Central Bank of India apprentice salary cannot be determined from this notification. central bank apprentice salary.

2. What is the Canara Bank Apprentice Stipend 2026?

The Canara Bank Graduate Apprentice stipend is ₹16,650 per month according to the supplied recruitment details. central bank apprentice salary.

3. How many Canara Bank Apprentice vacancies are available?

There are 3,500 Graduate Apprentice vacancies across India.

4. What is the qualification for Canara Bank Apprentice Recruitment?

Candidates must have a graduation degree in any stream and must have passed their degree during the specified period of 01 January 2023 to 01 September 2026.

5. What is the age limit for Canara Bank Apprentice Recruitment 2026?

The age limit is 20 to 28 years, calculated as on 1 September 2026.

6. What is the last date for Canara Bank Apprentice Recruitment 2026?

The last date to apply is 17 October 2026 at 11:59 PM. central bank apprentice salary.

7. Is Canara Bank Apprentice a permanent job?

No. The recruitment is for an Apprentice position. The ₹16,650 amount is a monthly stipend rather than a regular permanent employee salary. central bank apprentice salary.

8. How are Canara Bank Apprentices selected?

Selection is based on a merit list using 12th/Diploma marks, followed by a local language test where applicable, medical examination and document verification. central bank apprentice salary.

9. What is the Canara Bank Apprentice application fee?

The fee is ₹500 for General/OBC/EWS candidates and ₹0 for SC/ST/PH candidates, according to the supplied details. central bank apprentice salary.

10. Is NATS registration required?

Yes. The recruitment information provides a separate NATS registration link, and candidates should complete the required NATS registration before applying. central bank apprentice salary.


 

 

DMCA.com Protection Status

📲 हमारा WhatsApp Channel Join करें

Post और Latest जानकारी देखने के लिए Join करें

👉 Join WhatsApp Join करने के बाद popup automatically बंद हो जाएगा
Scroll to Top