SarkariResult.com.cn : Sarkari Result 2026 , Sarkari Results, Results

Sarkari Result: Get All Type Of Information Like Result, Latest Jobs, Admit Card, Answer Key, Syllabus, Job News, Sarkari Yojana, Admission, Sarkari Job Notice etc.

Sarkari Results Live

IOCL Sarkari Result 2026: IOCL Executives Recruitment 2026, 470 Vacancies, Salary, Eligibility, Exam Date & Online Form Boom

Last updated on October 17th, 2026 at 05:35 am

IOCL Sarkari Result 2026 is among the most searched keywords by candidates looking for the latest Indian Oil Corporation Limited recruitment updates. The Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) has released the IOCL Executives Recruitment 2026 Notification under Advertisement No. IOCL/CO-HR/RECTT/2026/01 for 470 permanent vacancies across multiple disciplines.




 

Table Of Contents

 

 

IOCL Sarkari Result 2026 Overview

ParticularDetails
OrganizationIndian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL)
Advertisement No.IOCL/CO-HR/RECTT/2026/01
Recruitment NameIOCL Executives Recruitment 2026
Total Vacancies470
Job LocationAll India
Application ModeOnline
Job TypePermanent
Exam ModeCBT
Official CategoryIOCL Sarkari Result

IOCL Sarkari Result 2026 Highlights

ParticularInformation
Recruiting AuthorityIOCL
Total Posts470
Graduate Engineer Posts360
Diploma Engineer Posts50
Marketing Officer Posts41
Law Officer Posts10
AQCO Posts09
Selection ProcessCBT, GD, Interview
SalaryUp to ₹1,60,000

The IOCL Sarkari Result 2026 notification offers excellent opportunities for engineering, management, law and chemistry graduates.

IOCL Recruitment 2026 Important Dates

EventDate
Notification Release Date14/08/2026
Online Form Start Date14/08/2026
Last Date to Apply03/09/2026
Last Time05:00 PM
Admit Card Release15/09/2026
CBT Exam Date24/09/2026

Candidates should complete their application process before the deadline.

IOCL Recruitment 2026 Application Fee

CategoryFee
General₹1000
OBC₹1000
EWS₹1000
SCNil
STNil
PHNil
Payment ModeOnline

Reserved category candidates are exempted from application fees.

IOCL Recruitment 2026 Age Limit

Post NameMaximum Age
Graduate Engineer26 Years
Diploma Engineer26 Years
Officer (Marketing)28 Years
Law Officer30 Years
Assistant Quality Control Officer30 Years
Age Reference Date01/07/2026
Age RelaxationAs Per Rules

Age relaxation benefits are applicable according to government regulations.

IOCL Recruitment 2026 Selection Process

StageProcess
Stage 1Computer Based Test (CBT)
Stage 2Group Discussion
Stage 3Group Task
Stage 4Personal Interview
Stage 5Medical Examination
Stage 6Document Verification

Candidates must clear every stage for final selection.

IOCL Salary 2026

Graduate Engineer / Officer (Marketing & Law)

ComponentDetails
Pay Scale₹50,000 – ₹1,60,000
Basic Pay₹50,000

Assistant Quality Control Officer

ComponentDetails
Pay Scale₹40,000 – ₹1,40,000
Basic Pay₹40,000

Diploma Engineer

ComponentDetails
Pay Scale₹30,000 – ₹1,20,000
Basic Pay₹30,000

The salary structure under IOCL Sarkari Result 2026 makes these positions highly attractive.

IOCL Vacancy 2026 Post Wise Details

Post NameTotal Vacancies
Graduate Engineer360
Officer (Marketing)41
Officer (Law)10
Assistant Quality Control Officer09
Diploma Engineer50
Grand Total470

IOCL Qualification 2026

Graduate Engineer Qualification

QualificationDetails
Educational QualificationB.E. / B.Tech
BranchesChemical, Civil, Electrical, Mechanical, Electronics, Instrumentation, CS & IT and Related Fields

Officer (Marketing)

QualificationDetails
DegreeMBA / PGDBA
SpecializationMarketing Management
Minimum Marks60%
SC/ST/PH Marks55%

Officer (Law)

QualificationDetails
GraduationAny Discipline
Law QualificationLLB or Integrated LLB
Experience2 Years

Assistant Quality Control Officer

QualificationDetails
DegreeMaster’s in Chemistry
Minimum Marks60%
SC/ST/PH Marks55%
Experience2 Years

Diploma Engineer

QualificationDetails
Diploma BranchElectrical, Mechanical, Safety or Related Engineering

IOCL Graduate Engineer Vacancy 2026

DisciplineUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Civil2561711362
Chemical11121116
Electrical3272011575
Electronics & Communication13486132
Mechanical491232196118
Instrumentation17385235
Computer Science & IT11243222
Total     360

IOCL Officer (Law) Vacancy

CategoryVacancies
UR4
EWS1
OBC2
SC2
ST1
Total10

IOCL Officer (Marketing) Vacancy

CategoryVacancies
UR17
EWS4
OBC11
SC7
ST2
Total41

IOCL Assistant Quality Control Officer Vacancy

CategoryVacancies
UR6
EWS0
OBC0
SC1
ST2
Total9

IOCL Diploma Engineer Vacancy

Electrical

CategoryVacancies
UR8
EWS1
OBC2
SC1
ST2
Total14

Mechanical

CategoryVacancies
UR12
EWS1
OBC4
SC2
ST2
Total21

Safety

CategoryVacancies
UR8
EWS1
OBC2
SC2
ST2
Total15

The IOCL Sarkari Result recruitment is one of the most prestigious PSU opportunities for engineers and professionals.

How to Apply for IOCL Recruitment 2026

StepAction
Step 1Visit IOCL Recruitment Portal
Step 2Read Detailed Notification
Step 3Register Online
Step 4Fill Application Form
Step 5Upload Documents
Step 6Pay Application Fee
Step 7Submit Application
Step 8Print Final Form
Source TitleIssue DateSource Link
Result / Score Card16/10/2026Check Now
Admit Card17/09/2026Download
Fill Online Form14/08/2026Apply Now
Full Notification14/08/2026Download
Official Website14/08/2026Visit Now


FAQs – IOCL Sarkari Result 2026

1. What is IOCL Sarkari Result 2026?

It refers to the latest IOCL Executives Recruitment 2026 notification released for 470 vacancies.

2. How many vacancies are available in IOCL Recruitment 2026?

A total of 470 vacancies have been announced.

3. What is the last date to apply for IOCL Recruitment 2026?

The last date is 03 September 2026.

4. When will the IOCL CBT Exam be conducted?

The CBT is scheduled for 24 September 2026.

5. When will the IOCL Admit Card be released?

The admit card will be available on 15 September 2026.

6. What is the maximum salary offered by IOCL?

The maximum pay scale is ₹1,60,000 per month.

7. How many Graduate Engineer vacancies are available?

There are 360 Graduate Engineer vacancies.

8. How many Diploma Engineer vacancies are available?

There are 50 Diploma Engineer vacancies.

9. What is the qualification for Graduate Engineer posts?

Candidates must possess a B.E./B.Tech degree in the relevant discipline.

10. What is the qualification for Marketing Officer posts?

MBA or PGDBA in Marketing Management is required.

 

 

DMCA.com Protection Status

📲 हमारा WhatsApp Channel Join करें

Post और Latest जानकारी देखने के लिए Join करें

👉 Join WhatsApp Join करने के बाद popup automatically बंद हो जाएगा
Scroll to Top